Sunday, April 12, 2009

dis con nect ed

long since i wrote? it feels like that.. but then there are other things keepin me busy.

reality check anyone?
time left to jury = 1 month
time left for Form studies to get over = 5 days
time left for summer break = 1 month
time left for display and control to start = 5 days
time left to complete all backlogs = 1 month
time when all backlogs should actually get over by = 5 days
number of backlogs = dont know
what is to be shown in jury = dont know
what you learn in this sem = umm dont know?
what did you do in this sem = a lot? like lot?
how much of is it related to design = dont know not much
will you be able to complete the assignments = dont know
any thing to show in jury apart from assignments = no
who is gonna take your jury = dont know
does it matter = yes it does
what should you be doin right now = workin on forms
when are you going to start doing that = dont know
do you think you are going the right way = umm dont know
do you even care for all this = yes i do
are you sure of it = no
are you happy = yes
are you serious you happy = yes
how can you be happy with all those things = dont know i just am
so you really think you gonna complete the things before jury = well yeah thats what i do every time
so lets get to work? = no not now
how lazy are you = a lot
are you proud of this = noooo ok i dont know
why you even writing this = to keep reminding myself
you think this is gonna help = no
so you wanna stop = maybe
baah
waste!

:)
that smile is for you.. yes you i know you reading.. haha!

6 comments:

  1. :D sloth! too lazy to even answer your own questions...

    ReplyDelete
  2. well it wasnt going anywhere.. haha so i stopped and then yeah i was lazy to type too

    ReplyDelete
  3. Whats up with this pda surf.

    ReplyDelete
  4. hmmm well well well you shouldnt ask these questions in public.. haha

    ReplyDelete
  5. you really need to start answering these Q's

    it's about time... uh maybe overtime too?

    ReplyDelete